Folders |
2017 Results - Cornell Southern Tier InvitationalPublished by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Cornell Southern Tier Collegiate Open - 1/7/2017
Barton Hall, Cornell University
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.68
Barton Hall: ! 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keishorea Armstrong Unattached # 7.64q 1
2 Janelle Williams FR Binghamton 8.12q 2
3 Lauren Lorefice SO Binghamton 8.25q 1
4 Julia Reeves FR Cornell 8.27q 2
5 Bethia Nivens SO Le Moyne 8.32q 1
6 Elly Scherer FR Binghamton 8.51q 2
7 Ashley Anderson FR Le Moyne 8.55q 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.68
Barton Hall: ! 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Keishorea Armstrong Unattached 7.60#
2 Janelle Williams FR Binghamton 8.09
3 Julia Reeves FR Cornell 8.19
4 Lauren Lorefice SO Binghamton 8.21
5 Bethia Nivens SO Le Moyne 8.37
6 Ashley Anderson FR Le Moyne 8.60
7 Elly Scherer FR Binghamton 8.67
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 25.43 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 24.33 2002 Katy Jay, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adrian Jones SR Cornell 25.24# 1
2 Ellen Shepard JR Cornell 25.29# 1
3 Jinjer Pearce FR Cornell 26.36 2
4 Rebecca Ekeanyanwu FR Cornell 26.51 2
5 Janelle Williams FR Binghamton 26.73 3
6 Aziza Hawthorne SR Binghamton 26.92 1
7 Rasheedah Shardow JR Binghamton 26.99 3
8 Bethia Nivens SO Le Moyne 27.69 3
9 Shauna Cheatham SO Cornell 28.03 3
10 Julianna Klein JR Binghamton 28.04 3
11 Nahisha Alabre FR Cornell 28.18 2
12 Ashley Anderson FR Le Moyne 28.89 4
13 Meg Hubregsen JR Le Moyne 29.22 4
14 Allison Iles JR Le Moyne 31.72 4
15 Kathleen Saville JR Le Moyne 34.67 4
16 Alexandra Sheehan JR Le Moyne 34.75 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 57.80 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 52.96 1990 Meredith Rainey, Harvard
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sarah Osaheni SR Binghamton 1:00.51 1
2 Latoya Shand FR Binghamton 1:02.40 1
3 Rachael Miller SO Le Moyne 1:03.60 1
4 Julianna Klein JR Binghamton 1:05.55 2
5 Meg Hubregsen JR Le Moyne 1:06.02 2
6 Jordan Sloan FR Le Moyne 1:06.46 2
7 Alexandra Sheehan JR Le Moyne 1:22.88 2
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:17.01 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:11.72
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michelle Garratt FR Cornell 1:37.78 1
2 Abbey Yatsko FR Cornell 1:39.31 1
3 Ellery Bianco SO Cornell 1:40.86 1
4 Molly Novak JR Cornell 1:43.37 1
5 Kayleigh Lavender SR Cornell 1:49.08 2
6 Allison Iles JR Le Moyne 2:00.10 2
7 Val Pirro SO Le Moyne 2:02.38 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:15.99 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:07.64 1983 Doriane Lambelet, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sascha Scott STC 2:16.24 1
2 Christina Welzer SO Cornell 2:17.62 1
3 Chinonye Uche JR Cornell 2:19.89 1
4 Devinne Cullinane JR Cornell 2:22.26 1
5 Caroline Markowitz JR Cornell 2:27.74 1
6 Sara O'Malley FR Cornell 2:28.47 1
7 Kyle Oefelein JR Cornell 2:28.63 1
8 Brittney Mack SO Le Moyne 2:29.70 1
9 Rachael Miller SO Le Moyne 2:40.27 2
10 Jordan Sloan FR Le Moyne 2:46.53 2
11 Erin Fayle SO Le Moyne 2:56.49 2
12 Alexandra Paulin JR Le Moyne 3:04.61 2
13 Mckenzie Tripp SO Le Moyne 3:04.80 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:58.16 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:46.52 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shannon Hugard JR Cornell 2:58.47
2 Ciara Roche FR Cornell 2:59.14
3 Jackie Katzman JR Cornell 3:02.43
4 Eve Glasergreen SO Cornell 3:04.96
5 Mary Barger JR Cornell 3:05.56
6 Chance Masloff SO Cornell 3:09.40
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5:02.00 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:45.0h 1990 Stephanie Best, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sascha Scott STC 4:54.79#
2 Allison Davis JR Binghamton 5:09.56
3 Annie Taylor SO Cornell 5:10.72
4 Alana MacDonald SR Binghamton 5:16.56
5 Leah Triller JR Cornell 5:22.31
6 Brittney Mack SO Le Moyne 5:29.47
7 Michelle Crook JR Binghamton 5:39.95
8 Jessica Wojnicki JR Cornell 6:33.81
9 Erin Fayle SO Le Moyne 6:39.44
10 Mckenzie Tripp SO Le Moyne 6:54.64
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 10:00.36 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 9:13.25 2014 Gabriela Stafford, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackie Katzman JR Cornell 10:00.35#
2 Olivia Young SO Cornell 10:21.18
3 Jessica Elliott JR Cornell 10:22.23
4 Delphi Cleaveland SR Cornell 10:33.40
5 Eve Glasergreen SO Cornell 10:34.30
6 Eileen O'Hara SR Binghamton 10:42.75
7 Erika Yamazaki SO Binghamton 11:06.27
8 Savoy Curry SO Binghamton 11:20.60
9 Jeanette Cudney JR Le Moyne 11:22.61
10 Amanda Kobiolka SO Binghamton 11:22.67
11 Siara Clos FR Le Moyne 11:42.52
12 Elena Doctor SR Le Moyne 12:01.48
13 Jillian Stagnita FR Le Moyne 12:26.78
14 Mya Walters FR Le Moyne 12:28.98
15 Alivia Arliss FR Le Moyne 13:01.28
16 Shania Hayward JR Le Moyne 13:33.28
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brittany Stenekes FR Cornell # 8.84q 1
2 Kat Quigley SO Cornell 8.98q 2
3 Sarah Osaheni SR Binghamton 9.06q 1
4 Divya Biswal SR Ottawa 9.09q 2
5 Elly Scherer FR Binghamton 9.15q 2
6 Rasheedah Shardow JR Binghamton 9.45q 2
7 Cassidy Jenkins SO Cornell 9.50q 1
8 Val Pirro SO Le Moyne 11.61q 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Stenekes FR Cornell 8.84#
2 Kat Quigley SO Cornell 9.02
3 Divya Biswal SR Ottawa 9.04
4 Elly Scherer FR Binghamton 9.34
5 Cassidy Jenkins SO Cornell 9.60
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:55.63 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:45.76 2012 Cornell University
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cornell 'B' 4:00.84 1
1) Kat Quigley SO 2) Ellery Bianco SO
3) Christina Welzer SO 4) Chinonye Uche JR
2 Cornell 'A' 4:01.51 1
1) Brittany Stenekes FR 2) Michelle Garratt FR
3) Abbey Yatsko FR 4) Jinjer Pearce FR
3 Binghamton 'A' 4:05.16 1
1) Aziza Hawthorne SR 2) Latoya Shand FR
3) Malaika Palacios JR 4) Sarah Haley SR
4 Cornell 'C' 4:16.40 2
1) Molly Novak JR 2) Adrian Jones SR
3) Ellen Shepard JR 4) Shannon Hugard JR
5 Cornell 'D' 4:23.35 2
1) Shauna Cheatham SO 2) Nahisha Alabre FR
3) Cassidy Jenkins SO 4) Rebecca Ekeanyanwu FR
6 Binghamton 'B' 4:23.78 1
1) Allison Davis JR 2) Alana MacDonald SR
3) Michelle Crook JR 4) Eileen O'Hara SR
7 Cornell 'F' 4:24.96 2
1) Chance Masloff SO 2) Devinne Cullinane JR
3) Mary Barger JR 4) Kayleigh Lavender SR
8 Cornell 'E' 4:25.22 2
1) Caroline Markowitz JR 2) Sara O'Malley FR
3) Jessica Wojnicki JR 4) Kyle Oefelein JR
9 Le Moyne 'A' 4:31.73 1
1) Meg Hubregsen JR 2) Rachael Miller SO
3) Bethia Nivens SO 4) Jordan Sloan FR
10 Le Moyne 'B' 4:50.39 2
1) Ashley Anderson FR 2) Allison Iles JR
3) Brittney Mack SO 4) Val Pirro SO
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 9:31.74 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 8:42.86 1993 Villanova
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 9:46.22
1) Delphi Cleaveland SR 2) Annie Taylor SO
3) Jessica Elliott JR 4) Leah Triller JR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1.70m
Barton Hall: ! 1.92m 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jackie Crunden SR Binghamton 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3.65m
Barton Hall: ! 4.61m 2007 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Haley SR Binghamton 3.60m 11-09.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
P P P O O XXX
2 Bethany Cripps FR Ithaca 3.60m 11-09.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
P O XXO XO XXO XXX
3 Samantha Beyar SO Binghamton 3.45m 11-03.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P O O XXX
4 Charlsie Bowen JR Mansfield 3.30m 10-10.00
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P O XXX
5 Maya Golliday SR Cornell 3.30m 10-10.00
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P XXO O XXX
6 Zoe Camillaci SO Cornell 3.15m 10-04.00
3.00 3.15 3.30
P O XXX
-- Lauren Waldeck JR Binghamton NH
3.00
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5.70m
Barton Hall: ! 6.63m 2009 Jeomi Maduka, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Keishorea Armstrong Unattached 6.04m# 19-09.75
5.89m 5.93m 6.04m 5.98m FOUL FOUL
2 Divya Biswal SR Ottawa 5.85m# 19-02.50
5.69m 5.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.85m
3 Malaika Palacios JR Binghamton 5.37m 17-07.50
FOUL FOUL 5.00m 5.34m 5.22m 5.37m
4 Sunja Joseph JR Binghamton 5.17m 16-11.50
5.17m 5.11m FOUL FOUL 4.98m 5.13m
5 Alyssa Mustafa SO Binghamton 5.08m 16-08.00
5.08m 4.89m 4.94m FOUL 5.00m FOUL
6 Julia Reeves FR Cornell 5.08m 16-08.00
4.58m 4.76m 5.08m 4.78m 4.75m 5.00m
7 Ololade Afolayan SR Cornell 5.00m 16-05.00
FOUL FOUL 4.82m 5.00m FOUL FOUL
8 Cassidy Jenkins SO Cornell 4.93m 16-02.25
4.73m 4.50m 0.44m 4.77m FOUL 4.93m
9 Zenab Ojibe FR Cornell 4.69m 15-04.75
FOUL 4.69m FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 11.80m
Barton Hall: ! 13.20m 1997 Althea Williams, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gaynelle Boham SR Cornell 11.62m 38-01.50
FOUL 11.62m 11.48m 11.61m 11.35m FOUL
2 Danielle McLean SR Binghamton 11.03m 36-02.25
FOUL 11.03m FOUL 10.76m FOUL FOUL
3 Zenab Ojibe FR Cornell 11.01m 36-01.50
10.88m 11.01m 10.91m FOUL FOUL 9.92m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 13.50m
Barton Hall: ! 16.21m 2011 Rebecca O'Brien, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nikolia Kanaris FR Cornell 13.33m 43-09.00
FOUL FOUL 13.33m 12.72m 13.24m 13.10m
2 Michaela Smith JR Cornell 13.16m 43-02.25
11.89m 11.85m 11.92m 13.16m 12.76m 12.91m
3 Taylor Drayton JR Cornell 12.79m 41-11.50
12.04m 12.23m 12.79m 12.40m 11.31m 11.66m
4 Leena Morris SO Cornell 12.71m 41-08.50
11.86m 11.98m 12.25m 11.93m 12.71m 12.51m
5 Brooke Bonney JR Binghamton 12.71m 41-08.50
11.62m 11.28m 11.86m FOUL FOUL 12.71m
6 Oyin Adewale SO Binghamton 12.42m 40-09.00
FOUL FOUL 10.79m FOUL FOUL 12.42m
7 Jessica Tice JR Unattached 11.28m 37-00.25
10.07m 10.52m 10.67m FOUL 10.24m 11.28m
8 Isabelle Sterly JR Le Moyne 10.71m 35-01.75
9.67m 9.92m 10.04m 9.84m 9.92m 10.71m
9 Jessica Wiede SO Binghamton 9.56m 31-04.50
9.56m FOUL FOUL
10 Sedonia Lake JR Binghamton 8.99m 29-06.00
FOUL 8.99m 8.85m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 16.00m
Barton Hall: ! 20.85m 2013 Jessica Rowland, Findlay
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leena Morris SO Cornell 17.42m# 57-02.00
15.61m 15.92m 17.42m FOUL 16.94m 16.02m
2 Brooke Bonney JR Binghamton 17.30m# 56-09.25
14.79m 15.93m 17.30m 15.69m 17.03m 15.70m
3 Oyin Adewale SO Binghamton 15.79m 51-09.75
14.80m 14.17m 13.71m 15.79m 15.28m 14.66m
4 Sochima Bishop SO Cornell 15.19m 49-10.00
14.30m 14.25m 14.69m 15.19m 14.92m 14.15m
5 Sedonia Lake JR Binghamton 13.99m 45-10.75
12.94m 13.03m 13.68m 13.82m 13.99m FOUL
6 Jessica Wiede SO Binghamton 12.91m 42-04.25
FOUL 12.91m 12.64m 12.16m 12.73m 11.79m
7 Isabelle Sterly JR Le Moyne 8.31m 27-03.25
7.50m 7.62m 7.96m 6.74m 8.31m 7.23m
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Melique Garcia Unattached 7.01q 1
2 Jonathan Avery SO Cornell 7.02q 1
3 Jon Alkins SR Binghamton 7.04q 1
4 Thomas White Unattached 7.05q 1 7.045
5 Brailin Paulino JR Cornell 7.05q 3 7.050
6 James Norris FR Cornell 7.06q 2
7 Greg Matzelle FR Binghamton 7.09q 2
8 Alex Beck SO Cornell 7.12q 2
9 Jarried Redwood JR Binghamton 7.28 3
10 Jordan Testerman FR Cornell 7.37 1
11 Jordan Finch SO Le Moyne 7.41 2
12 Cresner Holt SO Le Moyne 7.51 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brailin Paulino JR Cornell 6.96#
2 Jonathan Avery SO Cornell 6.97#
3 Alex Beck SO Cornell 7.00 6.991
4 James Norris FR Cornell 7.00 6.996
5 Jon Alkins SR Binghamton 7.02
6 Melique Garcia Unattached 7.06
7 Thomas White Unattached 7.08
8 Greg Matzelle FR Binghamton 7.17
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 22.64 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 21.16 1998 Ralph Jones, Morgan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jon Alkins SR Binghamton 22.67 1
2 Jonathan Avery SO Cornell 22.69 2
3 Brailin Paulino JR Cornell 22.75 1
4 Alex Beck SO Cornell 22.86 1
5 James Norris FR Cornell 22.95 2
6 Andy Snyder FR Cornell 23.18 4
7 Greg Matzelle FR Binghamton 23.56 3
8 Jarried Redwood JR Binghamton 23.75 2
9 Jordan Finch SO Le Moyne 23.92 3
10 Cresner Holt SO Le Moyne 24.21 3
11 Elliot Hernandez JR Le Moyne 25.71 4
12 Nicholas Marchese FR Le Moyne 26.33 4
13 John Stoddard FR Le Moyne 27.94 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 49.98 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 48.16 1998 Dwight Stewart, FDU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stanford Cooper JR Cornell 50.21 1
2 Malick Diomande FR Cornell 51.18 1
3 Andy Snyder FR Cornell 51.50 2
4 Thomas Cooper SO Binghamton 51.85 1
5 Eric Hughes FR Binghamton 52.24 1
6 Rani Marhaba FR Binghamton 53.75 1
7 Kevin O'Connor JR Le Moyne 55.17 2
8 Hamza Elhabbal SO Le Moyne 56.13 2
9 Nicholas Marchese FR Le Moyne 57.80 2
10 Colton Francemone FR Le Moyne 59.16 2
11 Alexander Flack FR Le Moyne 59.90 2
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:06.21 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:02.67 1998 Matt Kalwinsky, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ian Weykamp SR Binghamton 1:06.30 2
2 Ross Clarke JR Cornell 1:06.37 3
3 Tobe Attah SR Cornell 1:06.39 1
4 William Gibson SR Cornell 1:06.71 2
5 James Smith JR Cornell 1:06.95 1
6 Vanzel Burnett FR Cornell 1:07.91 4
7 Richard Zidani SR Cornell 1:08.35 1
8 Clayton Jeffrey FR Cornell 1:08.47 3
9 Justin Love SR Cornell 1:09.09 2
10 Maxwell Comer SO Cornell 1:09.15 3
11 Jacinto Gomez FR Cornell 1:09.24 3
12 Lionel Chambers JR Cornell 1:09.60 2
13 Ben Fields FR Cornell 1:09.78 4
14 Andrew Garabito FR Binghamton 1:11.03 2
15 Mahamadou Jagana SO Le Moyne 1:11.23 4
16 Justin White SR Binghamton 1:11.38 4
17 Matthew Carter SO Cornell 1:12.44 4
18 Elliot Hernandez JR Le Moyne 1:12.69 3
19 Wynndham Curtis SR Cornell 1:19.94 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:56.14 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:49.37 2013 Nick Guarino, Syracuse Chargers
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Smith JR Cornell 1:56.34 1
2 Leon Atkins Auburn Pulsars 1:57.52 1
3 Tim Boston JR Cornell 1:57.84 1
4 Steve Neumaier FR Cornell 1:59.43 1
5 Hamza Elhabbal SO Le Moyne 2:25.52 2
6 Colton Francemone FR Le Moyne 2:26.54 2
7 Nicholas Skakal FR Le Moyne 2:30.82 2
8 Kevin O'Connor JR Le Moyne 2:30.87 2
9 Alexander Flack FR Le Moyne 2:45.61 2
-- Ross Clarke JR Cornell DNF 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:30.55 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:24.57 2008 Tim Kaijala, Pennsylvania
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samuel Chauvin JR Cornell 2:35.78
2 Chris Davitt FR Le Moyne 2:41.89
3 Will Ronchetti JR Cornell 2:43.20
4 Sean Beney JR Le Moyne 2:53.43
5 Dom Battaglia FR Le Moyne 3:00.08
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4:17.75 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:05.0h 1974 Bruce Fischer, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grayson Hoteling FR Binghamton 4:28.43
2 Daryn Hutchings FR Binghamton 4:31.71
3 Nathaniel Kozyra SR Binghamton 4:34.80
4 Chris Davitt FR Le Moyne 4:36.06
5 Sean Beney JR Le Moyne 4:38.03
6 Dom Battaglia FR Le Moyne 5:08.70
7 Nicholas Skakal FR Le Moyne 5:33.38
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8:30.86 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 8:03.39 1991 Bill Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas Moshier JR Binghamton 8:45.34
2 Mitch Abrams JR Binghamton 9:02.31
3 Mitch Halpern FR Binghamton 9:03.75
4 Griffin Klein SO Le Moyne 9:22.05
5 Jeremy Hassett Unattached 9:27.68
6 Ryan Homeyer SO Le Moyne 10:19.16
7 Connor Price FR Le Moyne 11:00.53
-- Nathaniel Howe SO Binghamton DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: ! 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin Lyons SO Cornell # 8.20q 2
2 Wynndham Curtis SR Cornell 8.49q 1
3 Nate Gerhardt SO Binghamton 8.62q 2
4 Clayton Jeffrey FR Cornell 8.66q 1
5 Christian Belardi JR Cornell 8.70q 2
6 Maxwell Comer SO Cornell 8.71q 1
7 Troy Zanger FR Binghamton 8.92q 1
8 Matthew Carter SO Cornell 9.41q 2
9 John Stoddard FR Le Moyne 9.51 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: ! 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Lyons SO Cornell 8.20#
2 Nate Gerhardt SO Binghamton 8.32
3 Wynndham Curtis SR Cornell 8.37
4 Clayton Jeffrey FR Cornell 8.67
5 Troy Zanger FR Binghamton 8.90 8.894
6 Christian Belardi JR Cornell 8.90 8.897
7 Matthew Carter SO Cornell 9.29
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:23.09 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:13.36 1998 Pittsburgh
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cornell 'B' 3:25.23 1
1) Zach Menchaca SO 2) Andy Snyder FR
3) James Smith JR 4) Michael Smith JR
2 Cornell 'A' 3:30.63 1
1) Alex Beck SO 2) Richard Zidani SR
3) William Gibson SR 4) Tobe Attah SR
3 Cornell 'C' 3:31.59 2
1) Brailin Paulino JR 2) Jonathan Avery SO
3) James Norris FR 4) Malick Diomande FR
4 Binghamton 'A' 3:33.47 1
1) Eric Hughes FR 2) Troy Zanger FR
3) Rani Marhaba FR 4) Justin White SR
5 Cornell 'D' 3:33.93 2
1) Ben Fields FR 2) Tim Boston JR
3) Steve Neumaier FR 4) Clayton Jeffrey FR
6 Binghamton 'B' 3:37.25 1
1) Nathaniel Howe SO 2) Mitch Halpern FR
3) Mitch Abrams JR 4) Thomas Moshier JR
7 Le Moyne 'A' 3:51.04 1
1) Hamza Elhabbal SO 2) Colton Francemone FR
3) Elliot Hernandez JR 4) Mahamadou Jagana SO
8 Le Moyne 'B' 4:11.11 2
1) John Stoddard FR 2) Alexander Flack FR
3) Jordan Finch SO 4) Nicholas Marchese FR
9 Le Moyne 'C' 4:18.83 2
1) Nicholas Skakal FR 2) Cresner Holt SO
3) Kevin O'Connor JR 4) Connor Price FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7:59.76 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 7:33.38 1998 Penn State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Le Moyne 'A' 9:04.44
1) Sean Beney JR 2) Chris Davitt FR
3) Griffin Klein SO 4) Nick Taylor FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2.04m
Barton Hall: ! 2.27m 2013 Montez Blair, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thaddeus Okon JR Binghamton 1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P O O XXX
2 Jack Fitzgerald FR Binghamton 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O O O XXX
3 Troy Zanger FR Binghamton 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O O XO XXX
4 Malick Diomande FR Cornell 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O O XXO XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4.80m
Barton Hall: ! 5.50m 2007 Rory Quiller, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Peter Fagan SR Binghamton 5.00m# 16-04.75
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.20
P P P P P XO O XO XXX
2 Travis Fountain JR Binghamton 4.90m# 16-00.75
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
P P P O P XO O XXX
3 Nick Villa JR Binghamton 4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P O XXO XXX
4 Austin Jamerson SR Cornell 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
O O XXX
-- Nicholas Baxter JR Unattached NH
4.05
XXX
-- Matt Urbano SR Binghamton NH
4.05
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.02m
Barton Hall: ! 7.90m 2002 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 James Seaton SO Cornell 7.05m# 23-01.75
FOUL 6.73m FOUL FOUL 6.98m 7.05m
2 Austin Jamerson SR Cornell 6.99m 22-11.25
6.79m FOUL 6.93m 6.99m 6.86m PASS
3 Kelsey Nedd JR Cornell 6.58m 21-07.25
6.55m FOUL 6.43m FOUL FOUL 6.58m
4 Jordan Testerman FR Cornell 6.58m 21-07.25
FOUL 6.25m 5.02m 6.45m 6.58m FOUL
5 Matthew Baker FR Binghamton 6.15m 20-02.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.11m FOUL 6.15m
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 14.45m
Barton Hall: ! 16.87m 2011 Muhammad Halim, TSP Athletics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bobby Plummer SR Cornell 15.19m# 49-10.00
14.83m 14.39m 15.19m FOUL FOUL 15.11m
2 Oseoba Airewele JR Cornell 14.60m# 47-11.00
13.97m 14.53m 14.20m 13.93m 14.60m 14.34m
3 John Enkler SR Cornell 14.24m 46-08.75
FOUL FOUL 14.24m 13.48m 13.89m 13.82m
4 Bryant Stuttle SR Cornell 13.43m 44-00.75
13.17m 13.40m FOUL 13.43m FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 15.70m
Barton Hall: ! 20.52m 2014 Stephen Mozia, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Serhiy Kralka SR Binghamton 14.56m 47-09.25
14.00m FOUL 13.35m FOUL FOUL 14.56m
2 Sam Gomez FR Cornell 14.24m 46-08.75
13.70m 14.24m 14.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Nick Green SO Binghamton 13.86m 45-05.75
12.05m 13.28m 13.31m 13.25m 13.86m 13.29m
4 Peter Mastracco SO Binghamton 13.54m 44-05.25
13.54m FOUL FOUL 12.15m 11.82m 13.33m
5 Austin Jamerson SR Cornell 13.14m 43-01.50
13.14m FOUL 12.53m 12.26m 12.37m 12.48m
6 Will Lutkewitte FR Cornell 12.81m 42-00.50
10.48m FOUL 12.81m FOUL 11.23m 12.22m
7 Jacob Davis FR Le Moyne 11.95m 39-02.50
11.82m FOUL 11.83m 11.86m 11.95m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 17.00m
Barton Hall: ! 22.94m 2012 Conor McCullough, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Martin Murillo SR Cornell 17.14m# 56-03.00
17.14m 16.33m FOUL 17.03m 16.79m FOUL
2 David Bernstein FR Binghamton 16.84m 55-03.00
15.62m FOUL 16.60m FOUL 16.84m FOUL
3 Sam Gomez FR Cornell 14.74m 48-04.50
13.90m 14.74m 14.31m 14.01m 13.87m 14.46m
4 Matt Casbarro SR Cornell 14.11m 46-03.50
13.65m 13.54m 13.99m FOUL 14.11m 13.75m
5 Kevin Benson SO Cornell 13.68m 44-10.75
12.73m 12.95m 13.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 James Enriguez FR Cornell 13.60m 44-07.50
11.88m 13.60m 12.06m FOUL FOUL 10.68m
7 Peter Mastracco SO Binghamton 12.81m 42-00.50
FOUL 12.61m 12.81m 12.46m FOUL FOUL
8 Nick Green SO Binghamton 12.31m 40-04.75
12.09m 12.15m 11.90m 12.16m 12.19m 12.31m
9 Jacob Davis FR Le Moyne 10.25m 33-07.50
FOUL 10.25m FOUL
|