Folders |
2018 Results - Cornell Southern Tier InvitationalPublished by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Cornell Southern Tier Collegiate Open - 1/6/2018
Barton Hall, Cornell University
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Melique Garcia Velocidad TC 7.00q 2
2 Greg Matzelle SO Binghamton 7.06q 2
3 Gavin Colley Moore Elite 7.10q 1
4 Jarried Redwood SR Binghamton 7.21q 2
5 Adam Fields FR Binghamton 7.25q 1 7.243
6 Nate Scales SR Unattached 7.25q 1 7.246
7 Tim Jackson Unattached 7.33q 2
8 Jordan Finch JR Le Moyne 7.34q 1
9 Christopher Adams Velocidad TC 7.47 2
10 Christian Otorubio SR Velocidad TC 7.58 1
11 Noah Vice Velocidad TC 7.65 1
12 Jordan Devereaux FR Le Moyne 7.66 1
13 Elliot Hernandez SR Le Moyne 8.01 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Melique Garcia Velocidad TC 6.93# 6.923
2 Greg Matzelle SO Binghamton 6.93# 6.930
3 Gavin Colley Moore Elite 7.09
4 Jarried Redwood SR Binghamton 7.24
5 Nate Scales SR Unattached 7.28 7.275
6 Adam Fields FR Binghamton 7.28 7.277
7 Jordan Finch JR Le Moyne 7.30
8 Tim Jackson Unattached 7.35
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 22.64 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 21.16 1998 Ralph Jones, Morgan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan Weigel SR Cornell 22.94 1
2 Gavin Colley Moore Elite 23.10 4
3 Nate Scales SR Unattached 23.52 1
4 Christopher Adams Velocidad TC 24.04 1
5 Nicholas Kattato FR Le Moyne 24.39 2
6 Tim Jackson Unattached 24.42 2
7 David Brannigan SO Unattached 24.53 4
8 Christian Otorubio SR Velocidad TC 24.55 3
9 Nate Brands FR Le Moyne 24.60 3
10 Jordan Devereaux FR Le Moyne 24.63 3
11 Kevin O'Connor SR Le Moyne 25.04 3
12 Noah Vice Velocidad TC 25.47 2
13 Elliot Hernandez SR Le Moyne 25.73 2
14 David Blitz FR Le Moyne 25.98 3
-- Jordan Finch JR Le Moyne DNF 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 49.98 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 47.96 2016 Ray Mennin, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alex Beck JR Cornell 49.93# 1
2 Ben Fields SO Cornell 50.45 1
3 Brandon Hammond FR Cornell 51.86 2
4 Vanzel Burnett SO Cornell 52.49 1
5 DeAntoine Boyce FR Cornell 52.50 2
6 Jordan Beight FR Cornell 52.59 2
7 Nate Brands FR Le Moyne 52.85 3
8 Jonathan Avery JR Cornell 53.63 3
9 James Norris SO Cornell 53.87 2
10 Kevin O'Connor SR Le Moyne 54.98 3
11 David Blitz FR Le Moyne 56.14 3
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:06.21 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:02.67 1998 Matt Kalwinsky, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tien Henderson FR Cornell 1:05.71# 1
2 Myles Solan FR Cornell 1:06.00# 1
3 Rani Marhaba SO Binghamton 1:08.88 1
4 Andriy Prokopiv FR Binghamton 1:09.18 1
5 Jacinto Gomez SO Cornell 1:10.11 1
6 Hamza Elhabbal JR Le Moyne 1:11.94 2
7 Matthew Carter JR Cornell 1:12.10 2
8 Nicholas Marchese SO Le Moyne 1:16.75 2
9 Connor Pascual FR Le Moyne 1:19.32 2
10 Alexander Flack SO Le Moyne 1:24.87 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:56.14 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:49.37 2013 Nick Guarino, Syracuse Chargers
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mahamadou Jagana JR Le Moyne 2:06.40
2 Steve Soprano LetsRun.com 2:10.45
3 Dom Battaglia SO Le Moyne 2:21.84
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:30.55 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:24.57 2008 Tim Kaijala, Pennsylvania
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Battaglia SR Nazareth 2:40.58
2 Chris Davitt SO Le Moyne 2:42.86
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4:17.75 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:02.94 2/18/2017 James Gowans, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam VanValkenburgh FR Binghamton 4:26.37
2 Nathaniel Howe JR Binghamton 4:29.75
3 Grayson Hoteling SO Binghamton 4:31.05
4 Steve Soprano LetsRun.com 4:36.00
5 Griffin Klein JR Le Moyne 4:48.26
6 Sean Beney SR Le Moyne 4:50.06
7 Michael Mallow FR Binghamton 5:10.12
8 Dom Battaglia SO Le Moyne 5:18.08
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8:35.26 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 8:03.39 1991 Bill Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James Gowans Unattached 8:47.37
2 Sean Beney SR Le Moyne 8:58.47
3 Mitch Halpern SO Binghamton 9:00.81
4 Matthew Goyden FR Binghamton 9:08.07
5 Chris Davitt SO Le Moyne 9:09.00
6 Nick Taylor SO Le Moyne 9:13.88
7 Matthew Gill JR Binghamton 9:16.77
8 Jack Jibb JR Unattached 9:18.57
9 Griffin Klein JR Le Moyne 9:21.73
10 David Leff FR Binghamton 9:24.71
11 Peter Zimbalist FR Binghamton 9:51.56
12 Brandon Brusehaber FR Le Moyne 10:20.35
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: ! 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nate Gerhardt JR Binghamton 8.54q
2 Troy Zanger SO Binghamton 8.77q
3 Matthew Carter JR Cornell 9.08q
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: ! 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Carter JR Cornell 9.04
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:23.09 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:13.36 1998 Pittsburgh
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 3:19.05# 1
1) Ben Fields SO 2) Myles Solan FR
3) Alex Beck JR 4) Tien Henderson FR
2 Cornell 'B' 3:30.53 1
1) DeAntoine Boyce FR 2) Brandon Hammond FR
3) Vanzel Burnett SO 4) James Norris SO
3 Cornell 'E' 3:41.84 2
1) Solomon Lawrence FR 2) Steve Neumaier SO
3) Jared Failor SR 4) Samuel Chauvin SR
4 Le Moyne 'A' 3:44.05 1
1) Hamza Elhabbal JR 2) Nicholas Marchese SO
3) Jordan Devereaux FR 4) Nate Brands FR
5 Le Moyne 'B' 3:49.13 2
1) Mahamadou Jagana JR 2) Connor Pascual FR
3) David Blitz FR 4) Nicholas Kattato FR
6 Cornell 'F' 3:58.33 2
1) Tim Boston SR 2) Jonnie Plass FR
3) Brandon Phillips JR 4) James Smith SR
-- Cornell 'C' DNF 1
1) Jake Avery FR 2) Matthew Carter JR
3) Jacinto Gomez SO 4) Jordan Beight FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7:59.76 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 7:33.38 1998 Penn State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'B' 7:54.87#
1) Jonnie Plass FR 2) Tim Boston SR
3) James Smith SR 4) Brandon Phillips JR
2 Cornell 'A' 7:55.92#
1) Solomon Lawrence FR 2) Steve Neumaier SO
3) Jared Failor SR 4) Samuel Chauvin SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2.04m
Barton Hall: ! 2.27m 2013 Montez Blair, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jack Fitzgerald SO Binghamton 1.97m 6-05.50
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.02
O O O O P XXX
2 Thaddeus Okon SR Binghamton 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.97
P XO O XXX
3 Tumani Edwards FR Cornell 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
O XXX
-- Noah Vice Velocidad TC NH
1.84
XXX
-- Troy Zanger SO Binghamton NH
1.84 1.89
P XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4.80m
Barton Hall: ! 5.50m 2007 Rory Quiller, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nick Villa SR Binghamton 4.65m 15-03.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
P P XO XXO XXO P XXX
2 Jason Mezhibovsky FR Binghamton 4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P O O XXX
-- Troy Zanger SO Binghamton NH
4.05
XXX
-- Travis Fountain SR Binghamton NH
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.02m
Barton Hall: ! 7.90m 2002 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alex Rodriguez SR Cornell 6.99m 22-11.25
FOUL 6.99m 6.96m 6.86m 5.07m 6.88m
2 Josh Colley Moore Elite 6.98m 22-11.00
6.77m 6.68m 0.68m 6.75m 6.98m 6.92m
3 James Seaton JR Cornell 6.85m 22-05.75
FOUL 6.56m 6.28m 6.30m 6.85m 6.85m
4 Phillip Antonio FR Cornell 6.46m 21-02.50
6.44m 6.46m 6.37m 6.24m FOUL 6.44m
5 Matthew Baker SO Binghamton 6.44m 21-01.50
6.44m FOUL 6.14m 5.81m FOUL 6.27m
6 Sean Silas FR Cornell 6.27m 20-07.00
6.26m 6.27m 6.02m 5.80m 6.05m 6.05m
7 Christopher Adams Velocidad TC 6.26m 20-06.50
6.05m 6.15m 5.82m FOUL 6.26m 5.56m
8 Matthew Civilette SR Le Moyne 6.25m 20-06.25
6.16m 6.02m FOUL 6.25m FOUL FOUL
-- Samuel Oravec FR Cornell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 14.45m
Barton Hall: ! 16.87m 2011 Muhammad Halim, TSP Athletics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Oseoba Airewele SR Cornell 14.89m# 48-10.25
14.86m 14.85m 14.87m 14.84m 14.66m 14.89m
2 James Seaton JR Cornell 14.81m# 48-07.25
14.71m 14.59m 14.81m 14.79m 14.73m 14.62m
3 Tumani Edwards FR Cornell 14.13m 46-04.25
13.47m 13.61m 13.95m 13.91m 13.98m 14.13m
4 Chudi Ilogu JR Cornell 13.99m 45-10.75
13.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Matthew Civilette SR Le Moyne 13.26m 43-06.00
13.22m 13.26m 13.04m FOUL 12.62m 12.81m
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 15.70m
Barton Hall: ! 20.52m 2014 Stephen Mozia, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Will Lutkewitte SO Cornell 13.83m 45-04.50
12.86m FOUL 13.01m 13.83m FOUL 12.76m
2 Nick Green JR Binghamton 13.58m 44-06.75
FOUL FOUL 10.83m 12.87m 13.58m FOUL
3 James Enriquez SO Cornell 12.35m 40-06.25
12.35m FOUL 9.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jordan Beight FR Cornell 9.61m 31-06.50
9.61m 8.94m 8.03m 9.56m 8.60m 8.24m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 17.00m
Barton Hall: ! 22.94m 2012 Conor McCullough, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Peter Mastracco JR Binghamton 14.37m 47-01.75
14.24m 14.02m 14.37m FOUL 14.00m FOUL
2 Nick Green JR Binghamton 14.12m 46-04.00
12.70m FOUL 13.86m FOUL 14.12m FOUL
3 James Enriquez SO Cornell 14.06m 46-01.50
13.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.06m
4 Zeke Cohen FR Cornell 13.34m 43-09.25
13.34m FOUL 12.83m 12.72m FOUL FOUL
5 Evan Tuthill FR Binghamton 12.50m 41-00.25
12.50m 11.95m 10.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.73
Barton Hall: ! 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellen Shepard SR Cornell # 7.71q 1
2 Anastashia Alfred SO Cornell 7.98q 2
3 Hallie Buddendeck FR Binghamton 8.13q 1
4 Janelle Williams SO Binghamton 8.23q 2
5 Julianna Klein SR Binghamton 8.40q 1
6 Meg Hubregsen SR Le Moyne 8.56q 2
7 Ashley Anderson SO Le Moyne 8.70q 2
8 Bridget Lacy Velocidad TC 9.10q 1
9 Alexandra Sheehan SR Le Moyne 10.06 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.73
Barton Hall: ! 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ellen Shepard SR Cornell 7.72#
2 Anastashia Alfred SO Cornell 7.96
3 Hallie Buddendeck FR Binghamton 8.11
4 Janelle Williams SO Binghamton 8.12
5 Julianna Klein SR Binghamton 8.39
6 Ashley Anderson SO Le Moyne 8.83
7 Meg Hubregsen SR Le Moyne 8.98
8 Bridget Lacy Velocidad TC 9.16
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 25.33 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 23.80 2016 Gabrielle Thomas, Harvard
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ellen Shepard SR Cornell 25.04# 1
2 Jinjer Pearce SO Cornell 26.15 1
3 Abbey Yatsko SO Cornell 26.92 1
4 Anastashia Alfred SO Cornell 27.88 1
5 Ashley Anderson SO Le Moyne 30.18 2
6 Bridget Lacy Velocidad TC 31.59 2
7 Alexandra Sheehan SR Le Moyne 34.74 2
8 Katelyn O'Connor FR Le Moyne 35.31 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 57.60 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 52.96 1990 Meredith Rainey, Harvard
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brittany Korsah FR Binghamton 58.36 1
2 Latoya Shand SO Binghamton 1:01.19 1
3 Kellian Kelly FR Cornell 1:04.29 1
4 Val Pirro JR Le Moyne 1:10.79 2
5 Katelyn O'Connor FR Le Moyne 1:17.95 2
Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:17.01 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:11.34 2016 Cecilia Barowski, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sophia Gelard FR Binghamton 1:21.06
2 Meg Hubregsen SR Le Moyne 1:26.40
3 Allison Iles SR Le Moyne 1:34.93
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Barton Hall: ! 1:30.78 3/7/2015 Kamryn McIntosh, Suffern H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Corinne Kennedy FR Cornell 1:35.75
2 Sara O'Malley SO Cornell 1:40.91
3 Caroline Markowitz SR Cornell 1:41.64
4 Lauren Woods JR Cornell 1:42.39
5 Skye Stewart FR Cornell 1:45.76
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:15.07 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:07.64 1983 Doriane Lambelet, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leya Salis FR Cornell 2:14.39#
2 Kelly Jawork FR Cornell 2:16.34
3 Leah Triller SR Cornell 2:22.53
4 Bethia Nivens JR Le Moyne 2:34.00
5 Rachael Miller JR Le Moyne 2:34.05
6 Shannon Page Unattached 2:34.54
7 Jordan Sloan SO Le Moyne 2:36.78
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:58.16 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:46.52 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ciara Roche SO Cornell 2:56.22# 1
2 Annie Taylor JR Cornell 2:57.15# 1
3 Devinne Cullinane SR Cornell 2:57.92# 1
4 Anne Charles SR Cornell 2:58.08# 1
5 Gabrielle Orie FR Cornell 3:01.07 2
6 Melissa Zammitti FR Cornell 3:04.40 1
7 Jessica Elliott SR Cornell 3:12.95 2
8 Raisa Kochmaruk FR Cornell 3:13.79 2
9 Gabrielle Dewhurst FR Cornell 3:15.49 1
10 Carlin Sullivan SR Unattached 3:19.18 1
11 Caroline St. Antoine FR Le Moyne 3:33.16 2
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5:02.00 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:45.0h 1990 Stephanie Best, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gabrielle Orie FR Cornell 4:56.51#
2 Raisa Kochmaruk FR Cornell 5:15.94
3 Carlin Sullivan SR Unattached 5:17.62
4 Erika Yamazaki JR Binghamton 5:18.15
5 Jessica Elliott SR Cornell 5:20.90
6 Brittney Mack JR Le Moyne 5:34.87
7 Michelle Crook SR Binghamton 5:35.30
8 Chelsea Ogindo FR Binghamton 5:39.37
9 Jessica Thatcher JR Binghamton 5:45.01
10 Shannon Page Unattached 5:48.63
11 Haleigh Pascaul FR Le Moyne 5:52.41
12 Alivia Arliss SO Le Moyne 6:17.72
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 10:00.36 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 9:13.25 2014 Gabriela Stafford, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Thompson SR Nazareth 10:30.47
2 Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli FR Binghamton 10:54.09
3 Claire Ashton FR Binghamton 11:19.38
4 Victoria Caroli FR Binghamton 11:20.11
5 Siara Clos SO Le Moyne 11:33.95
6 Sydney Pulvidente FR Binghamton 11:38.26
7 Jeanette Cudney SR Le Moyne 11:44.18
8 Savoy Curry JR Binghamton 11:47.76
9 Hannah Mellino FR Binghamton 11:54.49
10 Mya Walters SO Le Moyne 11:59.13
11 Jillian Stagnitta SO Le Moyne 12:57.55
12 Katie Markstein SR Le Moyne 12:57.63
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brittany Stenekes SO Cornell # 8.76q
2 Elly Scherer SO Binghamton 9.30q
3 Rasheedah Shardow SR Binghamton 9.33q
4 Cassidy Jenkins JR Cornell 9.40q
5 Mollie Engle FR Le Moyne 11.62q
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Stenekes SO Cornell 8.69#
2 Rasheedah Shardow SR Binghamton 9.27
3 Elly Scherer SO Binghamton 9.55
4 Mollie Engle FR Le Moyne 11.52
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:55.63 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:40.81 2016 Harvard
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'B' 4:08.79
1) Gabrielle Dewhurst FR 2) Kelly Jawork FR
3) Leya Salis FR 4) Melissa Zammitti FR
2 Cornell 'A' 4:16.29
1) Caroline Markowitz SR 2) Ciara Roche SO
3) Leah Triller SR 4) Sara O'Malley SO
3 Le Moyne 'A' 4:37.62
1) Meg Hubregsen SR 2) Rachael Miller JR
3) Jordan Sloan SO 4) Bethia Nivens JR
4 Le Moyne 'B' 5:11.12
1) Allison Iles SR 2) Val Pirro JR
3) Mollie Engle FR 4) Alivia Arliss SO
-- Cornell 'C' DNF
1) Devinne Cullinane SR 2) Annie Taylor JR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 9:31.74 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 8:42.86 1993 Villanova
School Finals
================================================================
1 Le Moyne 'A' 10:59.58
1) Haleigh Pascaul FR 2) Caroline St. Antoine FR
3) Katie Brislin SR 4) Brittney Mack JR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1.70m
Barton Hall: ! 1.92m 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jenna Berry FR Cornell 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
O XO XO XXX
2 Grace Smith JR Cornell 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
2 Marguerite Lorenzo FR Cornell 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
4 Victoria Godden FR Binghamton 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3.65m
Barton Hall: ! 4.61m 2007 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mallory Prelewicz FR Binghamton 3.30m 10-10.00
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P XO XO XXX
2 Megan Cameron FR Cornell 3.00m 9-10.00
3.00 3.15
O XXX
3 Alexandra Guardo FR Binghamton 3.00m 9-10.00
3.00 3.15
XXO XXX
-- Jessica Barnard FR Binghamton NH
3.00
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5.70m
Barton Hall: ! 6.63m 2009 Jeomi Maduka, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Keishorea Armstrong SR Binghamton 5.95m# 19-06.25
5.14m 5.93m FOUL 5.63m 5.54m 5.95m
2 Brittany Stenekes SO Cornell 5.66m 18-07.00
5.31m 5.40m 5.58m 5.44m 5.66m 5.42m
3 Njaure Ewa FR Binghamton 5.55m 18-02.50
FOUL FOUL 5.21m 5.55m 5.47m 5.34m
4 Claudia Dabrowski SR Cornell 5.46m 17-11.00
5.32m 5.46m 5.28m 5.11m FOUL 5.27m
5 Alyssa Mustafa JR Binghamton 5.11m 16-09.25
FOUL 4.96m 4.70m 5.04m 5.11m FOUL
6 Brooke Estadt FR Cornell 5.10m 16-08.75
4.92m 5.10m 5.04m 4.93m 4.78m FOUL
7 Cassidy Jenkins JR Cornell 4.67m 15-04.00
4.56m 4.67m 4.32m 4.59m FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 11.80m
Barton Hall: ! 13.20m 1997 Althea Williams, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christabel Ezidiegwu JR Cornell 11.45m 37-06.75
11.28m 11.45m FOUL 10.84m 10.86m 11.11m
2 Brooke Estadt FR Cornell 10.28m 33-08.75
9.98m 10.28m 10.26m 10.00m FOUL 10.19m
-- Val Pirro JR Le Moyne FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS PASS FOUL PASS
-- Zenab Ojibe SO Cornell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 13.50m
Barton Hall: ! 17.01m 2016 Nikki Okwelogu, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Drayton SR Cornell 14.16m# 46-05.50
14.15m FOUL FOUL 13.21m FOUL 14.16m
2 Oyin Adewale JR Binghamton 13.81m# 45-03.75
13.65m 13.46m FOUL 13.81m 13.23m 13.28m
3 Nikolia Kanaris SO Cornell 13.16m 43-02.25
FOUL FOUL 12.46m 12.34m FOUL 13.16m
4 Michaela Smith SR Cornell 12.90m 42-04.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.40m 12.90m
5 Taylor Baker SR Cornell 12.51m 41-00.50
12.05m 12.51m 11.84m 11.82m 12.24m 12.01m
6 Leena Morris JR Cornell 10.88m 35-08.50
FOUL FOUL 10.58m FOUL 10.55m 10.88m
7 Jessica Wiede JR Binghamton 10.17m 33-04.50
9.36m 10.17m 9.89m 10.04m 10.13m 9.48m
8 Cassidy Jenkins JR Cornell 9.63m 31-07.25
PASS 8.99m 9.63m 9.36m 9.24m 8.92m
9 Marguerite Lorenzo FR Cornell 8.42m 27-07.50
7.99m 8.29m 7.18m 7.80m 7.60m 8.42m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 16.40m
Barton Hall: ! 20.85m 2013 Jessica Rowland, Findlay
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leena Morris JR Cornell 16.83m# 55-02.75
15.41m 15.53m 15.99m 16.83m 15.67m 15.42m
2 Oyin Adewale JR Binghamton 16.52m# 54-02.50
FOUL 15.82m FOUL 16.52m FOUL FOUL
3 Sochima Bishop JR Cornell 14.89m 48-10.25
13.65m 14.83m 14.11m 14.89m 14.80m 14.76m
4 Sedonia Lake JR Binghamton 14.75m 48-04.75
13.65m 13.20m 14.49m 14.75m 14.48m 14.15m
5 Taylor Baker SR Cornell 14.16m 46-05.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.16m FOUL 13.62m
6 Jessica Wiede JR Binghamton 11.44m 37-06.50
11.14m FOUL FOUL 11.34m FOUL 11.44m
|