Folders |
2019 Results - Cornell Southern Tier InvitationalPublished by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2019 04:18 PM
Cornell Southern Tier Collegiate Open - 1/5/2019
Barton Hall, Cornell University
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 7.73
Barton Hall: ! 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Korina Black SR Eto. Huskies 7.86q 1
2 Brittany Stenekes JR Cornell 7.90q 1
3 Skye Stewart SO Cornell 8.09q 2
4 Brooke Overholt FR Cornell 8.12q 1
5 Anastashia Alfred JR Cornell 8.24q 2
6 Ellery Bianco SR Cornell 8.26q 1
7 Gabriela Garza FR Cornell 8.36q 1
8 Elise Burdette FR Cornell 8.37q 2
9 Abbey Yatsko JR Cornell 8.49 2 8.484
10 Rheanna London Eto. Huskies 8.49 2 8.490
11 Inessa Snihura Eto. Huskies 8.61 1
12 Awnshae Smith FR Le Moyne 8.84 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 7.73
Barton Hall: ! 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Stenekes JR Cornell 7.82
2 Korina Black SR Eto. Huskies 7.93
3 Skye Stewart SO Cornell 8.04
4 Elise Burdette FR Cornell 8.24
5 Anastashia Alfred JR Cornell 8.30
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 25.33 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 23.80 2016 Gabrielle Thomas, Harvard
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brooke Overholt FR Cornell 25.89 1
2 Skye Stewart SO Cornell 25.94 1
3 Korina Black SR Eto. Huskies 26.94 1
4 Abbey Yatsko JR Cornell 27.23 2
5 Gabriela Garza FR Cornell 27.24 2
6 Inessa Snihura Eto. Huskies 28.42 3
7 Anastashia Alfred JR Cornell 29.30 2
8 Sierra Colleta Eto. Huskies 29.42 2
9 Awnshae Smith FR Le Moyne 29.52 3
10 Val Pirro SR Le Moyne 31.84 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 57.60 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 52.96 1990 Meredith Rainey, Harvard
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elise Burdette FR Cornell 58.55 1
2 Kellian Kelly SO Cornell 1:00.68 2
3 Ellery Bianco SR Cornell 1:01.38 1
4 Sophie Sun Eto. Huskies 1:02.83 2
5 Lauren Woods SR Cornell 1:04.67 2
6 Sierra Colleta Eto. Huskies 1:06.15 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 1:17.01 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:11.34 2016 Cecilia Barowski, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bethia Nivens SR Le Moyne 1:20.49
2 Cassidy Jenkins SR Cornell 1:24.07
3 Jordan Sloan JR Le Moyne 1:24.99
4 Val Pirro SR Le Moyne 1:37.39
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 2:15.07 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:07.64 1983 Doriane Lambelet, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allyson Gaedje FR Cornell 2:21.61
2 Kaitlyn Bonnet SO Cornell 2:24.33
3 Rachel Green FR Cornell 2:25.75
4 Gabrielle Dewhurst SO Cornell 2:34.54
5 Sophie Sun Eto. Huskies 2:53.19
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 2:58.16 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:46.52 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sara O'Malley JR Cornell 2:59.17
2 Victoria Casarrubias JR Cornell 2:59.95
3 Christina Welzer SR Cornell 3:00.78
4 Gabrielle Orie SO Cornell 3:01.57
5 Melissa Zammitti SO Cornell 3:05.29
6 Taylor Knibb JR Cornell 3:06.13
7 Samantha Law FR Cornell 3:11.88
8 Allison Macon Unattached 3:12.23
9 Lyndsey Payne SO Mansfield 3:15.31
10 Kenzie Jones SR Mansfield 3:16.43
11 Michelle Rohl Mansfield 3:21.11
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 5:02.00 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:45.0h 1990 Stephanie Best, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Knibb JR Cornell 4:58.41#
2 Eve Glasergreen SR Cornell 4:58.43#
3 Gracie Todd SR Cornell 5:14.37
4 Nadia Stratton SO Cornell 5:15.06
5 Audrey Huelskamp JR Cornell 5:16.57
6 Isabella Dobson SO Cornell 5:17.02
7 Brooke Olson FR Cornell 5:17.10
8 Isabella Morzano FR Cornell 5:19.22
9 Brittney Mack SR Le Moyne 5:19.30
10 Annie Glodek SO Cornell 5:26.83
11 Jillian Stagnita JR Le Moyne 5:46.41
12 Caroline St. Antoine SO Le Moyne 5:51.13
13 Haleigh Pascual SO Le Moyne 5:53.87
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 10:00.36 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 9:13.25 2014 Gabriela Stafford, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eva Keohane SO Le Moyne 10:44.36
2 Mya Walters JR Le Moyne 12:00.41
3 Samantha Pellegrini FR Le Moyne 12:09.01
4 Julia Eichenlaub FR Le Moyne 13:06.96
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brooke Overholt FR Cornell 9.18q 1
2 Gabriela Garza FR Cornell 9.47q 2
3 Luzia Lena Eto. Huskies 9.61q 2
4 Ellery Bianco SR Cornell 9.85q 2
5 Abbey Yatsko JR Cornell 10.29q 1
-- Skye Stewart SO Cornell DNF 2
-- Lauren Woods SR Cornell DNF 1
-- Anastashia Alfred JR Cornell DNF 2
-- Kellian Kelly SO Cornell DNF 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brooke Overholt FR Cornell 9.07
2 Gabriela Garza FR Cornell 9.17
3 Abbey Yatsko JR Cornell 9.70
4 Ellery Bianco SR Cornell 9.84
-- Luzia Lena Eto. Huskies DNF
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 3:55.63 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:40.81 2016 Harvard
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 4:01.50
1) Skye Stewart SO 2) Brittany Stenekes JR
3) Corinne Kennedy SO 4) Brooke Overholt FR
2 Cornell 'B' 4:03.66
1) Allyson Gaedje FR 2) Christina Welzer SR
3) Sara O'Malley JR 4) Victoria Casarrubias JR
3 Cornell 'C' 4:18.29
1) Abbey Yatsko JR 2) Kellian Kelly SO
3) Gabriela Garza FR 4) Anastashia Alfred JR
-- Cornell 'D' DNF
1) Kaitlyn Bonnet SO 2) Gabrielle Dewhurst SO
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 9:31.74 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 8:42.86 1993 Villanova
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'B' 9:38.81
1) Eve Glasergreen SR 2) Melissa Zammitti SO
3) Gracie Todd SR 4) Audrey Huelskamp JR
2 Cornell 'A' 9:57.80
1) Taylor Knibb JR 2) Gabrielle Orie SO
3) Isabella Dobson SO 4) Annie Glodek SO
3 Cornell 'C' 9:58.10
1) Brooke Olson FR 2) Isabella Morzano FR
3) Samantha Law FR 4) Nadia Stratton SO
4 Le Moyne 'A' 10:26.67
1) Brittney Mack SR 2) Jordan Sloan JR
3) Bethia Nivens SR 4) Haleigh Pascual SO
5 Le Moyne 'B' 11:01.83
1) Eva Keohane SO 2) Jillian Stagnita JR
3) Samantha Pellegrini FR 4) Caroline St. Antoine SO
-- Cornell 'D' DNF
1) Elise Burdette FR 2) Ellery Bianco SR
3) Lauren Woods SR 4)
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 1.70m
Barton Hall: ! 1.92m 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marguerite Lorenzo SO Cornell 1.70m# 5-07.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Grace Smith SR Cornell 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O XXX
2 Monique Anderson FR Cornell 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O XXX
4 Jenna Berry SO Cornell 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P XO O XXX
5 Korina Black SR Eto. Huskies 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO O XXO XXX
6 Beatrice Juskeviciute FR Cornell 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 3.65m
Barton Hall: ! 4.61m 2007 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maria Siciliano FR Cornell 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P XO XO XXX
2 Megan Cameron SO Cornell 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P O XXX
3 Miya Kuramoto FR Cornell 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
XXO XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 5.70m
Barton Hall: ! 6.63m 2009 Jeomi Maduka, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Hunt Unattached 5.73m# 18-09.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.63m 5.63m 5.73m
2 Leone Farquharson FR Cornell 5.49m 18-00.25
5.24m FOUL 5.49m 5.48m 3.92m 5.00m
3 Angelica Arroyo FR Cornell 5.22m 17-01.50
5.21m 5.13m FOUL FOUL 5.22m 5.21m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 11.80m
Barton Hall: ! 13.20m 1997 Althea Williams, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zenab Ojibe JR Cornell 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL 11.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.29m
2 Julia Valkos JR Cornell 10.83m 35-06.50
10.63m 10.61m FOUL 10.59m 10.83m 10.36m
3 Awnshae Smith FR Le Moyne 10.05m 32-11.75
FOUL 9.86m 10.05m FOUL FOUL 9.89m
-- Val Pirro SR Le Moyne FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 13.50m
Barton Hall: ! 17.01m 2016 Nikki Okwelogu, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leena Morris SR Cornell 13.83m# 45-04.50
13.49m 13.83m 13.48m FOUL 13.63m FOUL
2 Nikolia Kanaris JR Cornell 13.48m 44-02.75
13.11m FOUL 13.48m FOUL 13.42m FOUL
3 Beatrice Juskeviciute FR Cornell 12.24m 40-02.00
FOUL 12.24m FOUL 11.47m 11.41m FOUL
4 Casey Metzler FR Fordham 11.59m 38-00.25
11.59m 9.82m 9.64m 9.16m 10.15m 9.86m
5 Sochima Bishop SR Cornell 11.21m 36-09.50
10.79m FOUL FOUL 11.21m FOUL 11.21m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 16.40m
Barton Hall: ! 20.85m 2013 Jessica Rowland, Findlay
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leena Morris SR Cornell 18.13m# 59-05.75
17.17m 17.08m 17.57m 18.13m 17.80m FOUL
2 Sochima Bishop SR Cornell 15.62m 51-03.00
15.13m 14.99m 15.62m 14.85m FOUL FOUL
3 Faith Polando FR Cornell 13.88m 45-06.50
13.86m FOUL 13.80m 13.88m FOUL 13.61m
4 Casey Metzler FR Fordham 10.26m 33-08.00
8.76m 9.06m FOUL FOUL 9.90m 10.26m
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kuune Mini FR Cornell 7.01q 2
2 Jonathan Avery SR Cornell 7.16q 2
3 Javon Sheriff Eto. Huskies 7.18q 1
4 Nichola Kriznar Eto. Huskies 7.21q 2
5 Nate Scales SR Unattached 7.31q 2 7.301
6 Shemar Meay Eto. Huskies 7.31q 1 7.306
7 Momadue Diallo FR Mansfield 7.41q 1
8 Ryder King Eto. Huskies 7.62q 1
9 Anthony Pauli FR Le Moyne 7.63 1
10 Erik Johnson Eto. Huskies 7.68 2
11 Jordan Devereaux SO Le Moyne 7.74 1
12 AJ Burnett Unattached 7.79 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kuune Mini FR Cornell 6.96#
2 Javon Sheriff Eto. Huskies 7.12
3 Jonathan Avery SR Cornell 7.15
4 Nichola Kriznar Eto. Huskies 7.27
5 Shemar Meay Eto. Huskies 7.28
6 Momadue Diallo FR Mansfield 7.42
7 Ryder King Eto. Huskies 7.61
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 22.64 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 21.16 1998 Ralph Jones, Morgan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kuune Mini FR Cornell 22.29# 4
2 Austin Lyons SR Cornell 22.32# 4
3 Tien Henderson SO Cornell 22.39# 2
4 Myles Solan SO Cornell 22.68 1
5 Ben Fields JR Cornell 22.71 1
6 Nate Scales SR Unattached 23.16 2
7 Momadue Diallo FR Mansfield 24.14 2
8 Ryder King Eto. Huskies 24.52 3
9 AJ Burnett Unattached 24.98 3
10 Anthony Pauli FR Le Moyne 26.07 4
-- Javon Sheriff Eto. Huskies DNF 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 49.98 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 47.96 2016 Ray Mennin, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan Beight SO Cornell 51.65
2 Clayton Jeffrey JR Cornell 53.01
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 1:06.21 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:02.67 1998 Matt Kalwinsky, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacob Schmid FR Le Moyne 1:08.94 1
2 Kyle Vancoughnett FR Le Moyne 1:10.72 2
3 Kenneth Barrett FR Le Moyne 1:10.72 2
4 Mahamadou Jagana SR Le Moyne 1:11.13 1
5 Nicholas Kattato SR Le Moyne 1:13.37 2
6 AJ Burnett Unattached 1:17.29 1
-- Maxwell Comer SR Cornell DNF 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 1:56.14 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:49.37 2013 Nick Guarino, Syracuse Chargers
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Noah Tindale SR Unattached 1:57.17
2 James Gowans Unattached 1:58.98
3 Adam Matan Eto. Huskies 2:13.40
4 Conner Pascual SO Le Moyne 2:22.65
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 2:30.55 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:24.57 2008 Tim Kaijala, Pennsylvania
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Solomon Lawrence SO Cornell 2:35.20
2 Joelsen Resimo Unattached 2:45.15
-- Freddie Buckholtz JR Cornell DNF
-- James Gowans Unattached DNF
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 4:17.75 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:02.94 2/18/2017 James Gowans, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jared Lautenslager SO UT-Arlington 4:21.75
2 Edward Belsoi SO Cornell 4:23.06
3 Jonnie Plass SO Cornell 4:30.13
4 Griffin Klein SR Le Moyne 4:32.08
5 Chris Davitt JR Le Moyne 4:35.12
6 Micah Tindale FR Unattached 4:42.10
7 David McMaster FR Unattached 5:00.12
8 Trevor Kline FR Le Moyne 5:13.33
9 Paul Stannard FR Le Moyne 5:24.45
10 Connor Price JR Le Moyne 5:30.11
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 8:33.90 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 8:03.39 1991 Bill Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ben Zinger FR Le Moyne 10:28.74
2 Brandon Brusehaber SO Le Moyne 10:30.53
3 Max Rohrbacher FR Le Moyne 10:52.66
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 8.25
Barton Hall: ! 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Austin Lyons SR Cornell 7.93#
2 Clayton Jeffrey JR Cornell 8.75
3 Jordan Beight SO Cornell 8.86
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 3:23.09 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:13.36 1998 Pittsburgh
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 3:21.59#
1) Ben Fields JR 2) Austin Lyons SR
3) Myles Solan SO 4) Tien Henderson SO
2 Le Moyne 'A' 3:46.69
1) Jordan Devereaux SO 2) Jacob Schmid FR
3) Anthony Pauli FR 4) Kenneth Barrett FR
-- Cornell 'B' DNF
1) Zeke Cohen SO 2) Nick Comly SR
3) Jonathan Avery SR 4) James Norris JR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 7:59.76 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 7:33.38 1998 Penn State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Le Moyne 'A' 8:44.61
1) Chris Davitt JR 2) Nicholas Kattato SR
3) Griffin Klein SR 4) Mahamadou Jagana SR
2 Le Moyne 'B' 9:44.54
1) Kyle Vancoughnett FR 2) Paul Stannard FR
3) Trevor Kline FR 4) Brandon Brusehaber SO
3 Le Moyne 'C' 10:08.46
1) Connor Price JR 2) Conner Pascual SO
3) Max Rohrbacher FR 4) Ben Zinger FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 2.04m
Barton Hall: ! 2.27m 2013 Montez Blair, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Malick Diomande JR Cornell 2.08m# 6-09.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11
XXO XO O XO O XXO XXX
2 Benjamin Waynescott FR Cornell 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Tawsif Kamal SO Eto. Huskies 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XXO XXX
-- William Bilow FR Le Moyne NH
1.85
XXX
-- Tumani Edwards SO Cornell NH
1.85
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 4.80m
Barton Hall: ! 5.50m 2007 Rory Quiller, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johannes Stromhaug FR Cornell 4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P O XXX
-- Andrew Barlow SR Cornell NH
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 7.02m
Barton Hall: ! 7.90m 2002 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tony Bridges FR Cornell 7.02m# 23-00.50
6.89m 6.89m 6.86m 6.81m 7.02m FOUL
2 Oseoba Airewele SR Unattached 6.97m 22-10.50
6.54m 6.93m 6.71m 6.80m 6.97m FOUL
3 Darius Scott FR Cornell 6.97m 22-10.50
FOUL FOUL 6.97m 6.79m 6.59m FOUL
4 James Seaton SR Cornell 6.85m 22-05.75
6.85m FOUL 6.70m FOUL 6.41m 6.67m
5 Samuel Oravec SO Cornell 6.81m 22-04.25
FOUL 6.81m 6.69m 6.74m 6.76m 6.79m
6 Clayton Jeffrey JR Cornell 6.75m 22-01.75
FOUL FOUL 6.72m 6.65m 6.75m FOUL
7 Jordan Beight SO Cornell 6.54m 21-05.50
6.54m 6.54m 6.30m FOUL 6.36m FOUL
8 William Bilow FR Le Moyne 5.92m 19-05.25
5.60m FOUL 5.92m 5.89m 5.89m 5.53m
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 14.45m
Barton Hall: ! 16.87m 2011 Muhammad Halim, TSP Athletics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Darius Scott FR Cornell 15.02m# 49-03.50
15.02m 14.88m 14.79m 14.66m 13.11m 14.37m
2 Tony Bridges FR Cornell 14.15m 46-05.25
14.09m FOUL 14.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 15.70m
Barton Hall: ! 20.52m 2014 Stephen Mozia, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zach Hawley JR Cornell 16.76m# 55-00.00
14.94m FOUL 15.64m FOUL 16.10m 16.76m
2 Dan Mead FR Cornell 15.12m 49-07.25
14.57m 15.01m 14.62m 14.71m FOUL 15.12m
3 Will Lutkewitte JR Cornell 14.76m 48-05.25
14.60m 14.66m 14.75m 14.76m FOUL FOUL
4 Zeke Cohen SO Cornell 11.47m 37-07.75
10.96m 11.47m FOUL 10.61m 11.40m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A'18: # 17.00m
Barton Hall: ! 22.94m 2012 Conor McCullough, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mitchel Couch SR Unattached 17.21m# 56-05.75
17.16m FOUL 17.21m 17.03m 16.98m FOUL
2 David Bernstein Unattached 16.77m 55-00.25
FOUL 14.79m 15.56m 16.77m FOUL 16.37m
3 James Enriquez JR Cornell 15.60m 51-02.25
FOUL 15.27m FOUL FOUL 15.37m 15.60m
4 Zeke Cohen SO Cornell 15.16m 49-09.00
14.18m FOUL 14.30m 14.54m 15.16m 15.10m
5 Ian Frost FR Cornell 15.11m 49-07.00
14.79m 15.11m 14.88m FOUL FOUL 15.10m
|