NY Home
A.net/NY
ArmoryTrack.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cornell Southern Tier Invitational
January 11th 2020 Ithaca, New York, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2013 Results - Cornell Southern Tier Invitational
Jan 6th 2013, 12:11am
Search
2013 Results - Cornell Southern Tier Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 6th 2013, 12:11am
Comments
Cornell Southern Tier Invitational
Jan 4, 2013 to Jan 5, 2013
Barton Hall, Ithaca, NY, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bainbridge Guilford
Bethlehem Central
Binghamton
Brockport Central
Cattaraugus
Chenango Forks Central
Cicero-North Syracuse
Clarence
Cornell
Corning-Painted Post West
Dryden
East Syracuse Minoa
Elmira Notre Dame-2
Elmira South
Emma Willard
Gilbertsville-Mt Upton
Greene
Hendrick Hudson
Holley
Horseheads Central
Hudson Falls
Johnson City-2
Lansing
Lightning Ath TC
Liverpool
Marathon
Mexico
Moravia-2
Newfield
Norwich City Schools
Oneonta
Shaker
Shenendehowa Central
Sidney-2
St Anthony's
Stotan Racing
Syracuse Charger
TCPVC
Tri-Valley
Trumansburg
TSA
Unadilla Valley2
Unattached
Union Springs
Vestal
Warsaw-2
Watkins Glen
Waverly Senior
West Genesee Senior
West Seneca West
Whitney Point Central
Williamsville North
Windsor Central
Yorktown Heights
|
55m
|
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
500m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 55m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McPeak, Jerry
10
Elmira South
06.72
nwi
1
2
Smalling, Llyod
11
Shaker
06.73
nwi
1
3
Drescher, Austin
12
Shaker
06.77
nwi
1
4
Sullivan, Zach
10
Corning-Painted
06.81
nwi
1
5
France, Sterling
12
Corning-Painted
06.84
nwi
1
6
Kies, Casy
12
Vestal
06.85
nwi
1
7
Eighmey, TJ
12
Trumansburg
06.91
nwi
1
8
Cotton, Eddie
12
Gilbertsville-Mt
06.98
nwi
1
Mens 55m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smalling, Llyod
11
Shaker
06.82
nwi
6
2
Sullivan, Zach
10
Corning-Painted
06.85
nwi
4
3
France, Sterling
12
Corning-Painted
06.87
nwi
1
4
McPeak, Jerry
10
Elmira South
06.88
nwi
5
5
Drescher, Austin
12
Shaker
06.93
nwi
8
6
Eighmey, TJ
12
Trumansburg
06.96
nwi
7
7
Kies, Casy
12
Vestal
06.97
nwi
10
8
Cotton, Eddie
12
Gilbertsville-Mt
06.98
nwi
3
10
Hart, Greggory
11
West Seneca West
07.00
nwi
1
9
Jean-Franco, Jean-Woudso
09
Johnson City-2
07.00
nwi
2
11
Shuman, Jeremy
12
Bethlehem Centra
07.01
nwi
2
12
Brown, Ben
12
West Genesee Sen
07.02
nwi
2
12
Schaefer, Mathew
11
Williamsville No
07.02
nwi
5
14
Bland, Dylan
11
Lansing
07.05
nwi
5
15
Bolton, Andrew
09
Shaker
07.08
nwi
9
16
Bush, Zach
12
Corning-Painted
07.08
nwi
8
17
Robert, Smith
11
Whitney Point Ce
07.10
nwi
4
18
McCarroll, Aaron
12
Sidney-2
07.13
nwi
6
19
Young, Ben
11
Bethlehem Centra
07.15
nwi
7
20
Shen, Carl
12
Elmira Notre Dam
07.19
nwi
4
21
Babcock, Dakota
12
Trumansburg
07.21
nwi
7
22
Barnette, Najee
11
Bethlehem Centra
07.24
nwi
3
23
Greiner, Will
12
Williamsville No
07.25
nwi
1
24
Hyland, Dan
12
Waverly Senior
07.27
nwi
11
25
Flebotte, Dominic
10
Oneonta
07.27
nwi
1
26
Vega, Jon
12
Oneonta
07.28
nwi
2
27
Sykora, Josh
11
Brockport Centra
07.29
nwi
4
28
Houghtelling, Ricky
10
Elmira South
07.30
nwi
9
29
Gabriel, Josh
12
Johnson City-2
07.31
nwi
1
30
Putney, Cullan
12
Horseheads Centr
07.32
nwi
9
31
Marzano, Steven
09
Clarence
07.33
nwi
8
32
Trengo, Austin
12
Waverly Senior
07.34
nwi
9
33
Griffin, Isma'il
12
Windsor Central
07.36
nwi
6
34
Bliss, Cole
11
Watkins Glen
07.36
nwi
2
35
Arnold, Bryan
12
Dryden
07.38
nwi
11
36
Montaruli, Michael
12
Yorktown Heights
07.38
nwi
7
37
Leddy, Matthew
12
Yorktown Heights
07.38
nwi
10
38
Boddie, Curtis
12
Hudson Falls
07.39
nwi
3
39
Stiles, Evan
10
Horseheads Centr
07.44
nwi
3
40
Goble, Jacob
09
Waverly Senior
07.45
nwi
7
41
Carson, Aaron
12
Elmira Notre Dam
07.46
nwi
10
42
Abbott, Tyler
12
Marathon
07.48
nwi
3
43
Williams, James
10
Liverpool
07.49
nwi
6
44
Joyce, Liam
09
Dryden
07.50
nwi
8
45
Stroman, Daniel
10
Horseheads Centr
07.50
nwi
6
46
Lobdell, Ty
12
Dryden
07.51
nwi
1
47
Layman, Andrew
12
Norwich City Sch
07.51
nwi
3
48
Adey, William
12
West Seneca West
07.58
nwi
11
49
Barrow, Joshua
09
West Seneca West
07.64
nwi
5
50
Youngs, Mitch
11
Vestal
07.64
nwi
9
51
Pultz, Dante
09
Windsor Central
07.65
nwi
2
52
Paronet, Tom
11
Mexico
07.66
nwi
4
53
Axton, Liam
09
Windsor Central
07.67
nwi
9
54
Machovec, Jon
12
Vestal
07.68
nwi
11
55
Haley, Arfasa
Liverpool
07.70
nwi
2
56
Cruz, Brandon
12
Chenango Forks C
07.72
nwi
4
57
Raymond, Nick
11
Bainbridge Guilf
07.72
nwi
8
58
Norris, Daniel
09
Bainbridge Guilf
07.75
nwi
3
59
Griffin, Colby
12
Norwich City Sch
07.75
nwi
5
60
Balog, Zach
09
Union Springs
07.78
nwi
11
61
Graves, Daniel
09
Bainbridge Guilf
07.79
nwi
7
62
Thornton, Alex
11
Union Springs
07.80
nwi
4
63
Rios, Nick
11
Tri-Valley
07.80
nwi
3
64
Robinson, TJ
10
Chenango Forks C
07.81
nwi
8
65
Raudat, Charles
10
Elmira Notre Dam
07.81
nwi
5
66
Carleton, Stephen
10
Tri-Valley
07.86
nwi
7
67
Keller, Michael
11
Clarence
07.95
nwi
10
68
Nessing, Jordan
09
Oneonta
07.97
nwi
8
69
Smith, Sean
12
Unadilla Valley2
07.98
nwi
6
70
Halloway, Anfernee
09
Elmira South
08.01
nwi
6
71
Jones, Kolin
12
Norwich City Sch
08.08
nwi
10
72
Lesser, Chad
10
Williamsville No
08.13
nwi
8
73
jamil, Jordan
10
Tri-Valley
08.34
nwi
1
74
Bui, Ahn
11
Moravia-2
08.63
nwi
2
75
Gomez, Noah
10
Moravia-2
09.07
nwi
6
76
Langtry, Matt
10
Moravia-2
09.40
nwi
4
77
Smith, John
10
Watkins Glen
13.12
nwi
5
Womens 55m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
June, Melissa
11
St Anthony's
07.37
nwi
1
2
Beshures, Chelsea
12
Mexico
07.49
nwi
1
3
Thomas, Arnelle
11
Bethlehem Centra
07.59
nwi
1
4
Schutrum, Brittany
12
Elmira Notre Dam
07.61
nwi
1
5
Richards, Monique
11
St Anthony's
07.63
nwi
1
6
Howard, Jasmine
11
Binghamton
07.68
nwi
1
7
Yatsko, Abbey
09
Dryden
07.71
nwi
1
8
Mincone, Michaela
11
St Anthony's
07.73
nwi
1
Womens 55m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
June, Melissa
11
St Anthony's
07.55
nwi
6
2
Beshures, Chelsea
12
Mexico
07.62
nwi
7
3
Schutrum, Brittany
12
Elmira Notre Dam
07.64
nwi
1
4
Richards, Monique
11
St Anthony's
07.70
nwi
8
5
Yatsko, Abbey
09
Dryden
07.74
nwi
2
6
Howard, Jasmine
11
Binghamton
07.76
nwi
3
7
Mincone, Michaela
11
St Anthony's
07.76
nwi
10
8
Thomas, Arnelle
11
Bethlehem Centra
07.77
nwi
13
9
Carpenter, Liia
12
Waverly Senior
07.77
nwi
1
10
Herbert, Jazmine
12
Liverpool
07.81
nwi
5
11
Dewes, Alyssa
12
Clarence
07.81
nwi
11
12
Demember, Jalasia
09
Elmira South
07.85
nwi
1
13
Barrea, Natalie
12
West Seneca West
07.89
nwi
8
13
Hadlock, Amari
10
Elmira South
07.89
nwi
4
15
Robbins, Mariah
12
Horseheads Centr
07.90
nwi
13
16
Moore, Kerris
10
Shenendehowa Cen
07.90
nwi
5
17
Stiker, Emily
11
Corning-Painted
07.91
nwi
11
18
D'Oliveira, Natasha
11
Windsor Central
07.91
nwi
12
19
Cleaveland, Shelby
12
Oneonta
07.91
nwi
7
20
Nyaanga, Joy
12
Williamsville No
07.91
nwi
9
21
Brown, Taylor
10
Corning-Painted
07.93
nwi
6
22
Jacques, Alex
11
Shenendehowa Cen
07.93
nwi
12
23
Gersbacher, Alexus
12
Liverpool
07.95
nwi
12
24
Marchitte, Emily
8
West Seneca West
07.96
nwi
2
25
Dennis, Niasha
12
Shenendehowa Cen
07.98
nwi
3
26
Dibble, Ashley
8
West Seneca West
08.00
nwi
10
27
Tinklepaugh, Megan
11
Vestal
08.01
nwi
6
28
Phillips, Brianna
10
Marathon
08.03
nwi
10
29
Bresnahan, Angel
11
Mexico
08.07
nwi
7
30
Schutrum, Victoria
09
Elmira Notre Dam
08.09
nwi
3
31
Howell, Shelby
11
Cicero-North Syr
08.11
nwi
9
32
Puma, Marissa
11
Cicero-North Syr
08.12
nwi
5
33
Knuth, Meg
11
Elmira South
08.14
nwi
13
34
Colon, Olivia
10
Trumansburg
08.14
nwi
11
35
Maniccia, Carrie
11
Bethlehem Centra
08.16
nwi
2
36
McDonald, Maddi
12
Lansing
08.17
nwi
7
37
Greenwood, Amanda
8
Bainbridge Guilf
08.18
nwi
6
38
Olsen, Hope
12
Windsor Central
08.19
nwi
9
39
Joyner, Nia
8
Shaker
08.21
nwi
8
40
McLoughlin, Taylor
11
Cicero-North Syr
08.21
nwi
1
41
Strohecker, Sarah
12
Bethlehem Centra
08.25
nwi
8
42
Champlin, Jessica
8
Sidney-2
08.26
nwi
2
43
McMahon, Lea
12
Waverly Senior
08.30
nwi
3
44
Egli, Emma
10
Sidney-2
08.31
nwi
10
45
DeGaetano, Amy
09
Dryden
08.33
nwi
12
46
Brooks, Marchelle
10
Williamsville No
08.36
nwi
1
47
Eaton, Alison
10
Marathon
08.36
nwi
13
48
Tran, My Lin
Liverpool
08.36
nwi
10
49
Dadswell, Jessica
11
Clarence
08.37
nwi
4
50
Bochicchio, Christina
12
Bainbridge Guilf
08.38
nwi
4
51
Seichepin, Annie
09
Trumansburg
08.42
nwi
12
52
Nytice, Saunders
09
Whitney Point Ce
08.44
nwi
5
53
Mara, Caroline O'
10
Horseheads Centr
08.45
nwi
4
54
Travis, Sevi
8
Shaker
08.45
nwi
13
55
Medina, Molly
09
Oneonta
08.50
nwi
11
56
Wright, Anyah
11
Binghamton
08.52
nwi
11
56
Rainbow, Ruthie
10
Hudson Falls
08.52
nwi
13
58
Pasternak, Ashley
12
Chenango Forks C
08.52
nwi
6
59
Bunnell, Juliana
7
Elmira Notre Dam
08.54
nwi
5
60
Philippone, Christianne
11
Greene
08.56
nwi
3
61
Stevens, Abigail
11
Shaker
08.58
nwi
8
62
Fico, Emalee
8
Bainbridge Guilf
08.60
nwi
2
63
Burkhart, Danielle
10
Waverly Senior
08.63
nwi
6
64
Li, Penny
10
Williamsville No
08.66
nwi
6
65
Morrissey, Nicole
09
Johnson City-2
08.69
nwi
10
66
Everett, Maggie
12
Horseheads Centr
08.69
nwi
5
67
Egli, Anna
8
Sidney-2
08.70
nwi
7
68
Derby, Melanie
12
Union Springs
08.72
nwi
12
69
Becker, Jaqueline
11
Moravia-2
08.73
nwi
5
70
Chuang, Emily
09
Clarence
08.73
nwi
9
71
Jones, Devon
10
Tri-Valley
08.74
nwi
4
72
Trowbridge, Paige
11
Corning-Painted
08.77
nwi
3
73
Lockwood, Allison
09
Windsor Central
08.82
nwi
12
74
Sumner, Mary
11
Union Springs
08.87
nwi
10
74
Johnson, Kenna
11
Hudson Falls
08.87
nwi
8
76
Confer, Morgan
12
Chenango Forks C
08.87
nwi
7
77
Voorhees, Victoria
11
Trumansburg
08.91
nwi
2
78
Tierney, Claire
11
Tri-Valley
08.91
nwi
7
79
Kuramoto, Miya
7
Lansing
08.95
nwi
4
80
Delucia, Brittani
10
East Syracuse Mi
09.03
nwi
11
81
Friend, Deistani
09
Moravia-2
09.04
nwi
13
82
Moore, Shannon
09
Norwich City Sch
09.22
nwi
13
83
Autumn, Rozell
09
Whitney Point Ce
09.27
nwi
3
84
Krum, Sara
12
Unadilla Valley2
09.57
nwi
1
85
Destinee, Canniff
10
Whitney Point Ce
09.75
nwi
3
86
Sawyer, Mary
12
Moravia-2
10.00
nwi
1
87
Myers, Taylor
10
Norwich City Sch
10.09
nwi
4
88
Davis, Sara
11
Unadilla Valley2
10.41
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#southern-tier
#invitational
#cornell
62 shares:
Cornell Southern Tier Invitational
,
Bainbridge-Guilford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bainbridge, NY
,
Bethlehem Central Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Delmar, New York
,
Binghamton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Binghamton, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cornell Southern Tier Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#southern-tier
#invitational
#cornell
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!